LIST OF COMMITTEES

 

Board & Committee members 2018-2020


District Board

Name

Governor

Teresa Lin

Lieutenant Govenor

Chavali Osathanugrah

District Treasurer

Ofelia C. Bautista

District Parliamentarian

Kathleen Yip

District Secretary

Julianne Doe

District Secretary

Karen Lok

District Secretary

Esther Leung

Area 1 Director

Isabel C.Y. Cu

Area 2 Director

Lucy Tsui Yue Wong

Area 3 Director

Stella S. Bernabe

Area 4 Director

Lorna Mandapat

Area 5 Director

Armita B. Rufino

Area 6 Director

Poungthoung Anantanasuwong

Vice Area Directors

Name

Vice Area 1 Director

Guillerma Coling

Vice Area 2 Director

Ter Yee Tan

Vice Area 3 Director

Teresita Apistar

Vice Area 4 Director

Rizalina Chua

Vice Area 5 Director

Susan Lim

Vice Area 6 Director

Soipetch Resanond

Nominating Committee

Name

Chair

Winnie Teoh

Member

Lourdes Tiu Marasigan

Member

Panida Pathumarak

Membership Committee

Name

Chair

Chavali Osathanugrah

Vice Chair Area 1

Noni Pulhin

Vice Chair Area 2

Lilian Lau

Vice Chair Area 3

Isabel Garcia

Vice Chair Area 4

Mila Lauigan

Vice Chair Area 5

Lizette Jean F Lim

Vice Chair Area 6

Suchitra Muatphon

Service Committee

Name

Chair

Carolina Balotro

Vice Chair Area 1

Rosario “Chit” Ventura

Vice Chair Area 2

Carmen Kan

Vice Chair Area 3

Grace Go

Vice Chair Area 4

Rizalina Chua

Vice Chair Area 5

Merlene Alon

Vice Chair Area 6

Moragot Chotikul

Advocacy Committee

Name

Chair

Daisy Arce

Vice Chair Area 1

Bernadette Fabian

Vice Chair Area 2

Anne Chen

Vice Chair Area 3

Florencia T. Miel

Vice Chair Area 4

Evelyn Puzon Guzman

Vice Chair Area 5

Maria Lourdes V. Cortez

Vice Chair Area 6

Naruporn Karnchanachari

United Nations

Name

Co-Chair

Angelina Lopez

Co-Chair

Narudee Kiengsiri

Vice Chair Area 1

Lolita Sy

Vice Chair Area 2

Ho Nget Vooi

Vice Chair Area 3

Tess Chan

Vice Chair Area 4

Cecille Pua Phee

Vice Chair Area 5

Olga Martel

Vice Chair Area 6

Napaphen Vejiajiva

Public Relations & Communications

Name

Chair

Irene Chan

Z & Golden Z Clubs

Name

Chair

Winnie Wong

Vice Chair Area 1

Patricia Lagunda

Vice Chair Area 2

Margaret Chan

Vice Chair Area 3

Marietta Malinao

Vice Chair Area 4

Susan Carag

Vice Chair Area 5

Elsa Benito Yoshimoto

Vice Chair Area 6

Doungnapa Wijitkhuankhan

Young Women in Public Affairs Award (YWPA)

Name

Co-Chair

Marilyn C. Alentajan

Co-Chair

Malathi Das

Vice Chair Area 1

Teresita Buencamino

Vice Chair Area 3

Maria Theresa D. Klepp

Vice Chair Area 4

Shey Abaya

Vice Chair Area 5

Maria Victoria Cristina S. Abraham

Vice Chair Area 6

Orayaporn Karnchanachari

Jane M. Klausman Women in Business

Name

Chair

Betty Fu

Vice Chair Area 1

Carmen M. Pascual

Vice Chair Area 2

Michelle Ip

Vice Chair Area 3

Teresa Chan

Vice Chair Area 4

Ophelia Flores

Vice Chair Area 5

Rosalina "Sally" Magat

Vice Chair Area 6

Inthira Sawadpanich

Amelia Erhart Fellowship

Name

Chair

Pauline Ng

Vice Chair Area 2

Vivian Sun

Vice Chair Area 6

Soipetch Resanond

By Laws & Resolutions Committee

Name

Chair

Olivia Ferry

Vice Chair

Susan Jacinto

Vice Chair

Frances Monje

District Conference Organizing Committee

Name

Presiding Officer

Teresa Lin

Conference Chair

Patricia Yeung

Conference Treasurer

Lucy Tsui Yue Wong

Business Program

Pauline Ng

Advisors

Winnie Teoh

Advisors

Kathleen Yip

Finance Committee

Name

Chair

Marina Wong

Vice Chair

Frances Monje

Vice Chair

Ofelia C. Bautista

IT Development Committee

Name

Chair

Madeleine Ling

Foundation Ambassadors

Name

Coordinator

Primitiva Perez-Sison

Area 1

Lourdes Marasigan

Area 1

Felicidad Umandap

Area 2

Diana Wong

Area 3

Anita Sanchez

Area 4

Maria Ang

Area 5

Corazon Tan

Area 5

Miladel Lourdes Bondoc

Area 6

Panida Pathumarak

Centurions

Name

 

Olivia Ferry

 

Winnie Teoh

Awards Committee

Name

Chair

Lalivan Karnchanachari

Vice Chair

Olivia Ferry

Vice Chair

Kathleen Yip

Governor's Newsletter

Name

Editor

Karen Lok

District Historian & Archivist

Name

Chair

Erlinda E. Panlilio

District Leadership Development

Name

Chair

Ma Imelda S. Gomez

Vice Chair Area 1

Lourdes Marasigan

Vice Chair Area 2

Paula Ho

Vice Chair Area 3

Rebecca Ada

Vice Chair Area 4

Ana Remigio

Vice Chair Area 5

Sonia Tiong-Aquino

Vice Chair Area 6

Jiraporn Bhongsatiern

Centennial Committee

Name

Chair

Virma Vergel De Dios

Vice Chair

Lourdes Almeda-Sese

Vice Chair Area 1

Kate Bellosillo

Vice Chair Area 2

Ada Yu

Vice Chair Area 3

Sandra Sarabia Gomez

Vice Chair Area 4

Marsha Leoncia M. Aoigan

Vice Chair Area 5

Lizette Jean F Lim

Vice Chair Area 6

Monvibha Prachankhadee

Women in Technology

Name

Chair

Georgitta Beng Puyat

Vice Chair

Runcha Boribalburibhand

Vice Chair

Ma. Teresa, Rayos Del Sol